Type atleast three letters to find.

Musidora Stakes

United Kingdom | FEATURE RACE GUIDE

Previous Musidora Stakes Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
EMILY UPJOHN (GB) 3F
SEA THE STARS (IRE) - HIDDEN BRIEF (GB) BARATHEA (IRE)
L DETTORI 58.0 JOHN & THADY GOSDEN 3
SNOWFALL (JPN) 3F
DEEP IMPACT (JPN) - BEST IN THE WORLD (IRE) GALILEO (IRE)
RYAN MOORE 57.0 A P O'BRIEN 7
ROSE OF KILDARE (IRE) 3F
MAKE BELIEVE (GB) - CRUCK REALTA (GB) SIXTIES ICON (GB)
FRANCIS NORTON 57.0 M JOHNSTON 4
NAUSHA (GB) 3F
KINGMAN (GB) - NAZYM (IRE) GALILEO (IRE)
ANDREA ATZENI 57.0 ROGER VARIAN 2
GIVE AND TAKE (GB) 3F
CITYSCAPE (GB) - GRACE AND GLORY (IRE) MONTJEU (IRE)
JAMES DOYLE 57.0 W J HAGGAS 5
SHUTTER SPEED (GB) 3F
DANSILI (GB) - PHOTOGRAPHIC (GB) OASIS DREAM (GB)
L DETTORI 57.0 JOHN GOSDEN 1
SO MI DAR (GB) 3F
DUBAWI (IRE) - DAR RE MI (GB) SINGSPIEL (IRE)
L DETTORI 57.0 JOHN GOSDEN 6
STAR OF SEVILLE (GB) 3F
DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE) - STAGE PRESENCE (IRE) SELKIRK (USA)
L DETTORI 57.0 JOHN GOSDEN 4
MADAME CHIANG (GB) 3F
ARCHIPENKO (USA) - ROBE CHINOISE (GB) ROBELLINO (USA)
K FALLON 57.0 DAVID SIMCOCK 10
LIBER NAUTICUS (IRE) 3F
AZAMOUR (IRE) - SERRES (IRE) DAYLAMI (IRE)
RYAN MOORE 56.0 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 1
THE FUGUE (GB) 3F
DANSILI (GB) - TWYLA THARP (IRE) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
WILLIAM BUICK 56.0 JOHN GOSDEN 3
JOVIALITY (GB) 3F
CAPE CROSS (IRE) - NIGHT FROLIC (GB) NIGHT SHIFT (USA)
WILLIAM BUICK 56.0 JOHN GOSDEN 3
AVIATE (GB) 3F
DANSILI (GB) - EMPLANE (USA) IRISH RIVER (FR)
E AHERN 56.0 SIR HENRY CECIL 8
SARISKA (GB) 3F
PIVOTAL (GB) - MAYCOCKS BAY (GB) MUHTARRAM (USA)
J P SPENCER 56.0 M L W BELL 6
LUSH LASHES (GB) 3F
GALILEO (IRE) - DANCE FOR FUN (GB) ANABAA (USA)
K J MANNING 56.0 J S BOLGER 2
PASSAGE OF TIME (GB) 3F
DANSILI (GB) - CLEPSYDRA (GB) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
R HUGHES 57.5 SIR HENRY CECIL 4
SHORT SKIRT (GB) 3F
DIKTAT (GB) - MUCH TOO RISKY (GB) BUSTINO (GB)
M KINANE 56.0 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 4
SECRET HISTORY (USA) 3F
BAHRI (USA) - RAVNINA (USA) NUREYEV (USA)
J FANNING 55.5 M JOHNSTON 2
PUNCTILIOUS (GB) 3F
DANEHILL (USA) - ROBERTET (USA) ROBERTO (USA)
L DETTORI 54.5 SAEED BIN SUROOR 4
CASSIS (USA) 3F
RED RANSOM (USA) - MINSTRESS (USA) THE MINSTREL (CAN)
PAT EDDERY 54.5 J NOSEDA 1
ISLINGTON (IRE) 3F
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) - HELLENIC (IRE) DARSHAAN (GB)
K FALLON 54.5 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 3
TIME AWAY (IRE) 3F
DARSHAAN (GB) -
PAT EDDERY 54.5 J L DUNLOP 6
KALYPSO KATIE (IRE) 3F
FAIRY KING (USA) -
M KINANE 54.5 J NOSEDA 9

Related News

Nashwa in the frame for Classic glory after stylish success

Nashwa boosted her Classic claims with victory in the Haras De Bouquetot Fillies’ Trial Stakes at Newbury.

Haggas on the mark again as Gaassee takes York opener

Gaassee provided trainer William Haggas with back-to-back victories in the Paddy Power ‘Making Flat Less Flat’ Handicap at York.

Fellowes mounts dual assault on Duke Of York prize

Charlie Fellowes will saddle both Vadream and Ejtilaab in Wednesday’s 1895 Duke Of York Clipper Logistics Stakes.

Noon stars with Nottinghamshire Oaks victory

Sir Michael Stoute’s Noon Star made a winning return to the track in the feature British EBF Supporting Racing To School Nottinghamshire Oaks Stakes at Nottingham on Tuesday.

Mostahdaf sparkles on Richards return

Though there were just three runners for the Group Three bet365 Gordon Richards Stakes at Sandown, it proved a competitive race with Mostahdaf coming out on top.