Festival Stakes
United Kingdom | FEATURE RACE GUIDE
Previous Festival Stakes Winners
Date | Horse | Jockey | WT | Trainer | BP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
KING OF CONQUEST
(GB)
4G LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - MOI MEME (GB) TEOFILO (IRE) |
JAMES DOYLE | 58.5 | C APPLEBY | 2 |
|
MAJESTIC DAWN
(IRE)
6H DAWN APPROACH (IRE) - JOLIE CHANSON (FR) MOUNT NELSON (GB) |
JIM CROWLEY | 58.5 | PAUL & OLIVER COLE | 7 |
|
STORMY ANTARCTIC
(GB)
8G STORMY ATLANTIC (USA) - BEA REMEMBERED (GB) DOYEN (IRE) |
RICHARD KINGSCOTE | 57.5 | EDWARD WALKER | 1 |
|
ELARQAM
(GB)
4H FRANKEL (GB) - ATTRACTION (GB) EFISIO (GB) |
DANE O'NEILL | 57.5 | M JOHNSTON | 3 |
|
FIRST SITTING
(GB)
7G DANSILI (GB) - ASPIRING DIVA (USA) DISTANT VIEW (USA) |
G MOSSE | 57.5 | C F WALL | 5 |
|
FIRST SITTING
(GB)
6G DANSILI (GB) - ASPIRING DIVA (USA) DISTANT VIEW (USA) |
G MOSSE | 57.0 | C F WALL | 2 |
|
DECORATED KNIGHT
(GB)
4H GALILEO (IRE) - PEARLING (USA) STORM CAT (USA) |
ANDREA ATZENI | 57.0 | R CHARLTON | 8 |
|
THE CORSICAN
(IRE)
4H GALILEO (IRE) - WALKLIKEANEGYPTIAN (IRE) DANEHILL (USA) |
JIM CROWLEY | 57.0 | DAVID SIMCOCK | 7 |
|
FRENCH NAVY
(GB)
6H SHAMARDAL (USA) - FIRST FLEET (USA) WOODMAN (USA) |
ADAM KIRBY | 57.0 | C APPLEBY | 4 |
|
REWARDED
(GB)
4G MOTIVATOR (GB) - GRANTED (FR) CADEAUX GENEREUX (GB) |
KIRSTY MILCZAREK | 56.0 | JAMES TOLLER | 5 |
|
JET AWAY
(GB)
5H CAPE CROSS (IRE) - KALIMA (GB) KAHYASI (GB) |
T P QUEALLY | 56.0 | SIR HENRY CECIL | 7 |
|
CITY LEADER
(IRE)
6H FASLIYEV (USA) - KANMARY (FR) KENMARE (FR) |
MARTIN DWYER | 56.0 | B J MEEHAN | 4 |
|
CLASS IS CLASS
(IRE)
4G MONTJEU (IRE) - HECTOR'S GIRL (GB) HECTOR PROTECTOR (USA) |
RYAN MOORE | 56.0 | SIR MICHAEL STOUTE | 9 |
|
TRANQUIL TIGER
(GB)
5H SELKIRK (USA) - SERENE VIEW (USA) DISTANT VIEW (USA) |
T P QUEALLY | 57.5 | SIR HENRY CECIL | 6 |
|
SIXTIES ICON
(GB)
5H GALILEO (IRE) - LOVE DIVINE (GB) DIESIS (GB) |
RYAN MOORE | 56.0 | J NOSEDA | 5 |
|
BLUE MONDAY
(GB)
5G DARSHAAN (GB) - LUNDA (IRE) SOVIET STAR (USA) |
STEVE DROWNE | 56.0 | R CHARLTON | 2 |
|
ALKAADHEM
(GB)
4H GREEN DESERT (USA) - BALALAIKA (GB) SADLER'S WELLS (USA) |
R HILLS | 56.0 | M P TREGONING | 8 |
|
ISLAND HOUSE
(IRE)
7H GRAND LODGE (USA) - FORTITUDE (IRE) LAST TYCOON (IRE) |
D HOLLAND | 57.5 | G WRAGG | 3 |
|
IMPERIAL DANCER
(GB)
4H PRIMO DOMINIE (GB) - GORGEOUS DANCER (IRE) NORDICO (USA) |
CHRIS CATLIN | 56.0 | M R CHANNON | 4 |
|
MUBTAKER
(USA)
4H SILVER HAWK (USA) - GAZAYIL (USA) IRISH RIVER (FR) |
R HILLS | 56.0 | M P TREGONING | 3 |
|
ISLAND HOUSE
(IRE)
4H GRAND LODGE (USA) - FORTITUDE (IRE) LAST TYCOON (IRE) |
M ROBERTS | 56.0 | G WRAGG | 3 |
Related News
Feature racing heads to Bendigo this Saturday with the Listed Golden Mile set to headline an exciting ten race card.
Edward Cummings has recalled Jason Collett in his bid to win Saturday’s $1m Provincial-Midway Championships Final at Royal Randwick.
Kris Lees has “discovered” another suitable race for prolific winner Brudenell, who continues his successful Victorian sojourn at Yarra Valley tomorrow.
The Matrice Stakes will headline a bumper nine race program at Morphettville this Saturday. The Listed sprint feature is one of two black type events to be run on the day, with the newly named, Clare Lindop Stakes to be contested for the three year old fillies.