Morphettville Parks Results (Race 2) Saturday, 9th May 2020
Tab Sa Sires' Produce Stakes (G3)
Sectional Times of MORPHETTVILLE-PARKS - Saturday, 09th May 2020
Race | Pos | Horse | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R1 | 3rd |
GLORY GAME
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : TEAGAN VOORHAM |
0:45.56
0:45.56
4th 2nd |
0:34.79
0:34.79
4th 1st |
0:23.39
0:23.39
4th 1st |
0:11.88
0:11.88
3rd 1st |
R1 | 1st |
DIXON STREET
T : T & C MCEVOY J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
0:45.56
0:45.56
3rd 1st |
0:34.90
0:34.90
3rd 2nd |
0:23.45
0:23.45
2nd 2nd |
0:11.99
0:11.99
1st 2nd |
R1 | 2nd |
THE GENERAL
T : RICHARD LAMING J : LACHLAN NEINDORF |
0:45.71
0:45.71
1st 3rd |
0:35.08
0:35.08
1st 3rd |
0:23.58
0:23.58
1st 3rd |
0:12.01
0:12.01
2nd 3rd |
R1 | 4th |
LARKHAM
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : CAITLIN JONES |
0:45.99
0:45.99
2nd 4th |
0:35.36
0:35.36
2nd 5th |
0:23.81
0:23.81
3rd 5th |
0:12.15
0:12.15
4th 4th |
R1 | 5th |
UTAH JOE
T : DAVID JOLLY J : KAYLA CROWTHER |
0:46.10
0:46.10
5th 5th |
0:35.19
0:35.19
5th 4th |
0:23.77
0:23.77
5th 4th |
0:12.29
0:12.29
5th 5th |
R2 | 5th |
ECUMENICAL
T : MICK HUXTABLE J : RYAN HURDLE |
0:48.87
0:48.87
6th 17th |
0:36.96
0:36.96
5th 13th |
0:24.92
0:24.92
5th 10th |
0:12.61
0:12.61
5th 6th |
R2 | 8th |
SHEBRINGZIT
T : MICK HUXTABLE J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:48.64
0:48.64
12th 14th |
0:37.01
0:37.01
12th 15th |
0:24.91
0:24.91
12th 8th |
0:12.64
0:12.64
8th 7th |
R2 | 3rd |
CROWN MINT
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : TODD PANNELL |
0:48.88
0:48.88
3rd 18th |
0:37.16
0:37.16
3rd 21st |
0:25.02
0:25.02
4th 13th |
0:12.73
0:12.73
3rd 8th |
R2 | 1st |
ABLE REIGN
T : T & C MCEVOY J : JOHN ALLEN |
0:48.71
0:48.71
2nd 16th |
0:36.91
0:36.91
2nd 11th |
0:24.92
0:24.92
1st 9th |
0:12.75
0:12.75
1st 9th |
R3 | 2nd |
PERFECT COMMAND
T : BRENTON JONES J : CAITLIN JONES |
0:48.10
0:48.10
4th 6th |
0:36.56
0:36.56
4th 7th |
0:24.81
0:24.81
4th 6th |
0:12.75
0:12.75
2nd 10th |
R2 | 6th |
DISCREPANCY
T : TRAVIS DOUDLE J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:48.92
0:48.92
7th 20th |
0:37.15
0:37.15
7th 20th |
0:25.10
0:25.10
6th 16th |
0:12.80
0:12.80
6th 11th |
R2 | 4th |
THE LAST CHARGE
T : K CORSTENS J : JAKE TOEROEK |
0:48.94
0:48.94
5th 21st |
0:37.03
0:37.03
4th 16th |
0:24.97
0:24.97
3rd 11th |
0:12.82
0:12.82
4th 12th |
R2 | 7th |
INDICTMENT
T : K M KEYS J : ETHAN BROWN |
0:49.10
0:49.10
8th 24th |
0:37.19
0:37.19
8th 22nd |
0:25.14
0:25.14
7th 17th |
0:12.83
0:12.83
7th 13th |
R3 | 1st |
JACOBITE PRINCE
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : DYLAN CABOCHE |
0:48.11
0:48.11
3rd 7th |
0:36.54
0:36.54
3rd 6th |
0:24.83
0:24.83
2nd 7th |
0:12.85
0:12.85
1st 14th |
R2 | 2nd |
VIOLINIST
T : T & C MCEVOY J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
0:48.98
0:48.98
1st 22nd |
0:37.12
0:37.12
1st 18th |
0:25.17
0:25.17
2nd 19th |
0:12.88
0:12.88
2nd 15th |
R3 | 6th |
I AM IMPINGE
T : KYM HEALY J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:48.49
0:48.49
11th 11th |
0:36.80
0:36.80
10th 10th |
0:25.08
0:25.08
10th 15th |
0:12.90
0:12.90
6th 16th |
R2 | 9th |
VONDEXTER
T : CHRIS BIEG J : DYLAN CABOCHE |
0:49.28
0:49.28
9th 28th |
0:37.51
0:37.51
9th 25th |
0:25.38
0:25.38
10th 24th |
0:12.96
0:12.96
9th 17th |
R2 | 10th |
BIARCHI
T : CHRIS BIEG J : DOM TOURNEUR |
0:49.20
0:49.20
11th 26th |
0:37.43
0:37.43
11th 24th |
0:25.29
0:25.29
9th 21st |
0:13.01
0:13.01
10th 18th |
R3 | 5th |
RAPID RAISER
T : JAKE STEPHENS J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:48.36
0:48.36
7th 9th |
0:36.79
0:36.79
7th 9th |
0:25.05
0:25.05
6th 14th |
0:13.01
0:13.01
5th 19th |
R2 | 11th |
VANCOUVER VELVET
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : TEAGAN VOORHAM |
0:49.42
0:49.42
10th 30th |
0:37.56
0:37.56
10th 27th |
0:25.43
0:25.43
11th 25th |
0:13.03
0:13.03
11th 20th |
R3 | 8th |
SEABABE
T : WILL CLARKEN J : TODD PANNELL |
0:48.24
0:48.24
14th 8th |
0:36.63
0:36.63
14th 8th |
0:24.98
0:24.98
11th 12th |
0:13.03
0:13.03
8th 21st |
R3 | 4th |
ONE MORE JACK
T : T T OXLADE J : JUSTIN POTTER |
0:48.63
0:48.63
1st 13th |
0:37.12
0:37.12
2nd 19th |
0:25.17
0:25.17
3rd 20th |
0:13.12
0:13.12
4th 22nd |
R3 | 3rd |
AWAKE IN GRINZING
T : KAREN BYRNES J : RYAN HURDLE |
0:48.48
0:48.48
2nd 10th |
0:36.93
0:36.93
1st 12th |
0:25.15
0:25.15
1st 18th |
0:13.16
0:13.16
3rd 23rd |
R3 | 11th |
MARINA
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : SAIRYN FAWKE |
0:48.68
0:48.68
13th 15th |
0:37.00
0:37.00
12th 14th |
0:25.32
0:25.32
12th 22nd |
0:13.27
0:13.27
11th 24th |
R3 | 10th |
CANIDAE
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : KARL ZECHNER |
0:48.62
0:48.62
10th 12th |
0:37.05
0:37.05
9th 17th |
0:25.34
0:25.34
9th 23rd |
0:13.29
0:13.29
10th 25th |
R3 | 13th |
AL MA BELLE
T : MS S JAENSCH J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
0:49.22
0:49.22
9th 27th |
0:37.67
0:37.67
11th 29th |
0:25.71
0:25.71
14th 28th |
0:13.30
0:13.30
13th 26th |
R3 | 9th |
TERRITORY TITAN
T : JAMES DODGSON J : JASON HOLDER |
0:49.02
0:49.02
6th 23rd |
0:37.51
0:37.51
6th 26th |
0:25.77
0:25.77
7th 29th |
0:13.38
0:13.38
9th 27th |
R3 | 7th |
AIGUILETTE
T : JOHN MACMILLAN J : LACHLAN NEINDORF |
0:48.89
0:48.89
5th 19th |
0:37.33
0:37.33
5th 23rd |
0:25.57
0:25.57
5th 26th |
0:13.46
0:13.46
7th 28th |
R3 | 14th |
MR RANGER
T : DENNIS O'LEARY J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
0:49.12
0:49.12
12th 25th |
0:37.59
0:37.59
13th 28th |
0:25.68
0:25.68
13th 27th |
0:13.52
0:13.52
14th 29th |
R3 | 12th |
SHE'S NEVER LATE
T : DAVID JOLLY J : MS K BISHOP |
0:49.28
0:49.28
8th 29th |
0:37.74
0:37.74
8th 30th |
0:26.01
0:26.01
8th 30th |
0:13.77
0:13.77
12th 30th |
R2 | 12th |
BRIBERY
T : T & C MCEVOY J : BAREND VORSTER |
0:50.60
0:50.60
4th 31st |
0:38.73
0:38.73
6th 31st |
0:26.57
0:26.57
8th 31st |
0:14.01
0:14.01
12th 31st |
Previous Winners
Date | Horse | Jockey | WT | Trainer | BP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SHE SHAO FLY
(AUS)
2F EPAULETTE (AUS) - SHAO SHAO (AUS) SHINKO FOREST (IRE) |
D DUNN | 55.5 | TONY MCEVOY | 6 |
|
TEQUILA TIME
(AUS)
2G STRATUM (AUS) - EL MILAGRO (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) |
C LINDOP | 57.5 | LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS | 7 |
|
TIME AWAITS
(AUS)
2F NICCONI (AUS) - BON TON (AUS) DANZERO (AUS) |
DAMIEN THORNTON | 55.5 | TONY MCEVOY | 10 |
|
FLYING JESS
(AUS)
2F HINCHINBROOK (AUS) - MARITESS (AUS) MAGIC ALBERT (AUS) |
JORDAN CHILDS | 55.5 | JOHN MOLONEY | 3 |
|
THE GREY FLASH
(AUS)
2F NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - ALREADY (AUS) MORE THAN READY (USA) |
J BOWDITCH | 55.5 | ROBBIE LAING | 4 |
|
GO INDY GO
(AUS)
2F BERNARDINI (USA) - ELEGANT EAGLE (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ) |
J HOLDER | 55.5 | LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS | 3 |
|
MODERN TSAR
(AUS)
2G NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) - CEOL NA SRAIDE (IRE) KING'S THEATRE (IRE) |
P GATT | 57.5 | TONY MCEVOY | 3 |
|
MOLTO BENE
(AUS)
2F ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) - BENEVOLENT (NZ) GENEROUS (IRE) |
TODD PANNELL | 55.5 | WILL CLARKEN | 7 |
|
CUTE EMILY
(AUS)
2F CHOISIR (AUS) - PREFER AN ANGEL (NZ) MI PREFERIDO (USA) |
S CAHILL | 54.5 | PETER G MOODY | 1 |
|
STIRLING GROVE
(AUS)
2G MOSSMAN (AUS) - KALAMATA (AUS) DESERT PRINCE (IRE) |
C LEVER | 56.5 | RICHARD JOLLY | 6 |
|
SILENT SURROUND
(AUS)
2F FACE VALUE (AUS) - BIOGRAPHY (AUS) RORY'S JESTER (AUS) |
S PRICE | 54.5 | W E SMART | 8 |
|
REBEL RAIDER
(AUS)
2C RESET (AUS) - PICHOLINE (AUS) DEHERE (USA) |
C LEVER | 56.5 | LEON MACDONALD | 6 |
|
BANTRY BAY
(AUS)
2F TALE OF THE CAT (USA) - EASTERN AWE (AUS) PERSIAN HEIGHTS (GB) |
D GAUCI | 54.0 | BARRY BARNES | 5 |
|
ANAMATO
(AUS)
2F REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - VOLTAGE (AUS) WHISKEY ROAD (USA) |
D BEADMAN | 53.0 | D A HAYES | 9 |
|
ISANAMI
(AUS)
2F TAYASU TSUYOSHI (JPN) - PERSEPHONIE (AUS) ROBELLINO (USA) |
G CHILDS | 53.0 | JOHN MCARDLE | 15 |
|
CALORIFIC
(AUS)
2G DESERT SUN (GB) - SHOSHOLOZA (AUS) MAIZCAY (AUS) |
C NEWITT | 55.5 | MICHAEL MORONEY | 5 |
|
UNDER THE BRIDGE
(AUS)
2G BLEVIC (AUS) - WINE CASK (AUS) AT TALAQ (USA) |
S W ARNOLD | 55.5 | TONY VASIL | 2 |
|
LASHED
(AUS)
2F ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - TRAFFIC WATCH (AUS) SALIERI (USA) |
S BASTER | 53.0 | GRAEME ROGERSON | 5 |
|
LI LO LILL
(AUS)
2F UMATILLA (NZ) - FARICCA (AUS) MILLIONAIRE (IRE) |
C LEVER | 53.0 | LEON MACDONALD | 3 |
|
EZ
(AUS)
2F MILITARY PLUME (NZ) - ZEDOLA (AUS) ZEPHYR NEKE (AUS) |
J BOWDITCH | 53.0 | MARK KAVANAGH | 2 |